Wild Birds Unlimited
Other Places in Olathe, Kansas
5.0 (27)
| Category | Other Places |
|---|---|
| Address | 15056 S Black Bob Rd, Olathe, KS 66062 |
| Street | South Black Bob Road |
| Area | Olathe, Kansas |
| Phone | (913) 839-3151 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (27) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 22, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 10 amβ6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10 amβ6 pm |
| Wednesday | 10 amβ6 pm |
| Thursday | 10 amβ6 pm |
| Friday | 10 amβ6 pm |
| Saturday | 10 amβ6 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Wild Birds Unlimited
Wild Birds Unlimited specializes in bringing people and nature together through the hobby of backyard bird feeding and nature products. Our stores offer the highest quality products including bird food, bird feeders, bird baths and bird houses.
Wild Birds Unlimited is one of the other places listed in Olathe, Kansas. The business is registered at 15056 S Black Bob Rd, Olathe, KS 66062; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Hours are published for 6 days a week. Typical hours are 10 amβ6 pm. It is closed on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (913) 839-3151. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, olathe.wbu.com.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 27 reviews.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Jason Hutton 6 months ago
Support local! They have quality bird seed and knowledgeable staff. Tons of selection for all your birding needs. I canβt emphasize how helpful the staff is. I get the fiery mix bird seed and suet cakes. Yeah itβs a little bit more pricey but it attracts a variety of birds and prevents the squirrels from eating it. Lots of accessories from food to houses to high quality binoculars for bird watching.
Michael Harris a year ago
First time visiting this store and I am happy I stopped by. I found exactly what I was looking for and even more. Store Representative, Riley introduced me to the Cylinder Feeder that I did not know about so I am going to give that a try. Riley was very friendly and professional. She answered my questions and was very informative. I am looking forward to shopping there again.
M. Howard 2 years ago
Most lovely little bird shop in Olathe. They have such a wide selection of bird feeders, bird food and gifts. I was also impressed with their items for kids including little birds that make noises and books. A must stop in KC for any bird lover.
V Sharpei 2 years ago
The store is beautiful with many bird supplies and gifts. The staff was super helpful and very friendly. They helped me with Christmas gifting ideas and to purchase the right bird feeders and food for my wild life friends in my neighborhood. Bonus: they had a Birds of Prey exhibit going on when I visited the store and it was most exciting! The owls were amazing!
A Hesla 3 years ago
I am going to be honest, I thought this store sold birds so I never went in! As I was closer to the store today I realized itβs quite the opposite and went in! Boy am I glad! They have a HUGE variety of feeders, bird feed, & outdoor decor. Bat nurseries. They sell beautiful made in USA wind chimes, bird plushies for the kids, jewelry, books β¦really great stuff! It is locally owned!! The staff here is incredibleβso kind and helpful! This is a treasure for bird lovers.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Wild Birds Unlimited located?
Wild Birds Unlimited is at 15056 S Black Bob Rd, Olathe, KS 66062, in Olathe, Kansas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Wild Birds Unlimited?
Wild Birds Unlimited is listed as an other place.
What are the hours of Wild Birds Unlimited?
Published hours are Monday: 10 amβ6 pm; Tuesday: 10 amβ6 pm; Wednesday: 10 amβ6 pm; Thursday: 10 amβ6 pm; Friday: 10 amβ6 pm; Saturday: 10 amβ6 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Wild Birds Unlimited open on Sunday?
No, Wild Birds Unlimited is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Wild Birds Unlimited?
You can call Wild Birds Unlimited at (913) 839-3151.
How is Wild Birds Unlimited rated on Google?
Wild Birds Unlimited has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 27 reviews.
Does Wild Birds Unlimited have a website?
Yes, the website of Wild Birds Unlimited is olathe.wbu.com (linked on this page).
More other places in Olathe
All other places in Olathe βkc grow co
Other Places Β· Olathe, Kansas
Olathe Community Recycling Center
Other Places Β· Olathe, Kansas
Kids Empire Olathe
Other Places Β· Olathe, Kansas